Staff & Leadership

Leadership & Staff Team

The Executive Team (executive director, Fellowship coordinator, and networking coordinator) and staff members (Charis Retirement Plan manager & bookkeeper, creative & design manager, editor & communications manager, and registration & events manager) help to provide organization and administration to various initiatives designed to be a blessing and encouragement to our Charis family. 

They assist with planning Charis Fellowship Conference and Focus Retreats, facilitate networking opportunities for churches and ministries, provide regular communication on Fellowship-wide news and events, and strive to help create and sustain a culture of movement within the Charis Fellowship.

Dan Allan

Dan Allan

Executive Director

Tim Hodge

Tim Hodge

Fellowship Coordinator

Andrew Saunders Square

Andrew Saunders

Networking Coordinator

Mischelle Hill-2

Mischelle Hill

Registration & Events Manager

Heidi Loebs Headshot P01456-2

Heidi Loebs

Bookkeeper & Charis Retirement Plan Manager

Wade Rininger

Wade Rininger

Creative & Design Manager

Randi Walle - Square

Randi Walle

Editor & Communications Manager

Fellowship Council

The Fellowship Council is a group of 16 representatives elected to serve as the official board of directors of the Charis Fellowship, providing leadership and management to the business and affairs of the corporation.

Council members represent the districts from their respective regions, each serving one five-year term. They provide wise and godly leadership to preserve unity, provide protection and accountability, and to help advance the mission and objectives of the Fellowship. The Fellowship Council also partners with national ministry leaders to help support their mission and vision, and to foster unity throughout the Fellowship.

Dan Allan

Dan Allan

Executive Director, 2023–2024

Region A

Manuel Espinosa

Manuel Espinosa

2019–2024

Tim Sprankle

Tim Sprankle

2020–2025

Brad Blackstone

Brad Blackstone

2022–2027

Kip-Cone-Square

Kip Cone

2023–2028

Region B

Dave Holmes

Dave Holmes

2019–2024

Jeremy Bury

Jeremy Bury

2020–2025

Nick Cleveland

Nick Cleveland

2021–2026

joe Caruso

Joe Caruso

2022–2027

Dave Nicodemus - Square

Dave Nicodemus

2023–2028

Region C

Desir Nonhomme

Desir Nonhomme

2019–2024

Laban Reeves

Laban Reeves

2020–2025

Devin Livingston

Devin Livingston

2021–2026

Dustin Godshall - square-1

Dustin Godshall

2022–2027

Andrew-Leasure-Square

Andrew Leasure

2023–2028

Region A

Representatives from churches in Arkansas, Arizona, California, Colorado, Hawaii, Indiana, Washington, and British Columbia 

Region B

Representatives from churches in Kentucky, Michigan, Ohio, Ontario, and Pennsylvania (West)

Region C

Representatives from churches in Florida, Georgia, Massachusetts, Maryland, New Jersey, North Carolina, Pennsylvania (East), South Carolina, Tennessee, Virginia, and West Virginia